Senior Representatives

2020

Z Turner
North Harbour - Mitre 10 Cup

G Preston
Southland - Mitre 10 Cup

Leon Pearson
North Harbour Under 20's


2019

R Rinakama
North Harbour A's

G Moore
USA

T Fletcher
North Harbour - Farah Palmer Cup

2018

G Moore
USA


2014

J Manihera
Blues
North Harbour 7’s
North Harbour

M McGahan
Blues, North Harbour

F Friconnet
North Harbour

R Otene
North Harbour 7’s

R Daniels
North Harbour 7’s

2013

G Preston
North Harbour Sevens

J Manihera
North Harbour
NZ Under 20’s

R Rinakama
North Harbour
 
2012

Jordan Manihera
North Harbour RFU
North Harbour Sevens

Glen Preston
NZ Under 20s
North Harbour RFC

Cory Aporo
North Harbour RFU

2011

Luke McAlister
Blues Super 15
North Harbour RFU  (2 games)

Denis Pili-Gaitau
North Harbour Sevens

2010

Luke McAlister
Blues Super 14
North Harbour RFU    (10 games)

Tiaone Vea
North Harbour RFU     (6 games)

2009

Luke McAlister
New Zealand All Blacks
Blues Super 14
North Harbour RFU     (3 games)

Robert Colhoun
North Harbour RFU     (5 games)

2008

Martin Purdy
North Harbour RFU     (9 games)

Robert Colhoun
North Harbour RFU     (8 games)

Ryan Wilson
North Harbour RFU     (3 games)

2007

Greg Rawlinson
New Zealand All Blacks
Blues Super 14
North Harbour RFU     (11 games)

Luke McAlister
New Zealand All Blacks
Blues Super 14

Ryan Wilson
North Harbour RFU     (11 games)

Robert Colhoun
North Harbour RFU     (7 games)

Andrew Gowling
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Ravu Raicama
North Harbour RFU Sevens

2006

Greg Rawlinson
New Zealand All Blacks
Blues Super 14
North Harbour RFU     (6 games)

Luke McAlister
Blues Super 14
North Harbour RFU     (5 games)
New Zealand All Blacks

Ryan Wilson
New Zealand U21's
North Harbour RFU     (8 games)

Mike Wilson
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Andrew Gowling
North Harbour RFU Sevens

2005

Luke McAlister
New Zealand All Blacks
Junior All Black
New Zealand Maori
Blues Super 12
North Harbour RFU     (7 games)

Greg Rawlinson
Blues Super 12
North Harbour RFU      (12 games)

Mike Wilson
North Harbour RFU Sevens

2004

Luke McAlister
New Zealand Colts
Blues Super 12
North Harbour RFU     (10 games)

Greg Rawlinson
Blues Super 12
North Harbour RFU     (7 games)

Karl Haitana
New Zealand Colts

Mike Wilson
North Harbour RFU Sevens

2003

Chris Moke
New Zealand Under 19

Karl Haitana
New Zealand Under 19

Luke McAlister
North Harbour RFU     (5 games)

Greg Rawlinson
North Harbour RFU     (9 games)

Lance Fitzpatrick
Cook Island Sevens
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Russell King
North Harbour RFU     (1 game)

2002

Luke McAlister
New Zealand Colts
New Zealand Under 19
New Zealand Secondary Schools
North Harbour RFU     (10 games)

Chris Moke
New Zealand Under 19
Lance Fitzpatrick
Cook Islands
Cook Island Sevens
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Victor Ioane
Cook Island Sevens

Jay Cowley
North Harbour RFU     (2 games)

Tim Cowley
North Harbour RFU     (2 games)

2001

Lama Tone
Manu Samoa

Tim Cowley
Manu Samoa Sevens
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Lance Fitzpatrick
Cook Islands Sevens
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Alex Magleby
USA
USA Sevens

Russell King
North Harbour RFU     (1 game)

2000

Matt Cardey
Wales

Tim Cowley
Manu Samoa
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Lama Tone
Manu Samoa

Lance Fitzpatrick
Cook Island Sevens
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Russell King
North Harbour RFU     (3 games)

Eddie Rawiri
North Harbour RFU     (5 games)

1999

Russell King
North Harbour RFU     (9 games)

Eddie Rawiri
North Harbour RFU     (2 games)

Pip Griffin
North Harbour RFU     (3 games)

Tim Cowley
North Harbour RFU Sevens

1998

Blair Foote
New Zealand Sevens      3 tournaments
North Harbour RFU      (10 games)
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Matt Cardey
North Harbour RFU     (1 game)

Lance Fitzpatrick
North Harbour RFU     (2 games)

Calvin Howarth
North Harbour RFU     (2 games)

Steve Simpkin
North Harbour RFU     (1 game)

Mike Meredith
North Harbour RFU    (2 games)

Tim Cowley
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Roy McDougall
North Harbour RFU     (2 games)

1997

Blair Foote
North Harbour RFU
North Harbour Sevens

Matt Cardey
North Harbour RFU      (11 games)
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Steve Simpkin
North Harbour RFU     (5 games)

1996

Matt Cardey
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Lance Fitzpatrick
North Harbour RFU Sevens

1995

Kevin Schuler
North Harbour RFU     (4 games)

Kevin Boroevich
North Harbour RFU     (8 games)

1993

Glen Osborne
New Zealand Sevens
North Harbour RFU      (3 games)
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Kevin Boroevich
North Harbour RFU     (3 games)

Geoff Alley
North Harbour RFU Sevens

1992

Kevin Schuler
New Zealand
North Harbour RFU     (6 games)

Geoff Alley
New Zealand Sevens      (2 tournaments)
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Chad Eagle
North Harbour RFU     (4 games)

Glen Osborne
North Harbour RFU      (2 games)
North Harbour RFU Sevens

John Bodie
North Harbour RFU     (2 games)

1991

Kevin Schuler
New Zealand
North Harbour RFU     (10 games)
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Kevin Boroevich
North Harbour RFU     (3 matches)

Geoff Alley
New Zealand Sevens
North Harbour RFU
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Glenn Brill
North Harbour RFU     (3 games)

John Bodie
North Harbour RFU     (9 games)

Jamie Cameron
North Harbour RFU     (7 games)

David Giles
North Harbour RFU     (2 games)

Jeff Karika
North Harbour RFU Sevens
Nigel Ward
North Harbour RFU Sevens

1990

Kevin Schuler
New Zealand

Kevin Boroevich
North Harbour RFU    (4 games)

Geoff Alley
North Harbour RFU      (3 games)
North Harbour RFU Sevens

Jamie Cameron
North Harbour RFU     (9 games)

Jimmy Wainigolo
North Harbour RFU     (8 games)

John Bodie
North Harbour RFU   (1 game)

1989

Kevin Boroevich
North Harbour RFU     (11 games)

1988

Kevin Boroevich
New Zealand
North Harbour RFU     (1 game)